REPRESENTATIVE SIDES

2009/2010

FTGDCA Seniors v Sri Lanka U19 – Shane Cosstick
FTGDCA Team of The Year – Cameron Cosstick
FTGDCA Country week – Cameron Cosstick, Mick Sinclair, Steven Pimm
Victorian Under 13 – Tim Sugumar
Outer Eastern U16 Dowling Representative Side – Mitch Remington
Bayswater U15 Hatch Representative Side – Chris Jones
Caulfield U15 Hatch Representative Side – Sean Griffin (c), Aaron Bond, Matt Howard, Jarryd Dietzel, Warren Griffin (Coach)
Outer Eastern U14 Representative Side – Sam Harper
Ferntree Gully and District Invitational Side – U15 - 8 a side Kuala Lumpur Sean Griffin

 

Ferntree Gully and District Representative Sides
VCCL
U16 – Matt Howard
U14 – Nathan Potalej & Harry Walshe
U12 – Indiana Forgan, William Smith, Tom Humphries & Avtej (Avi) Singh
VMCU
U16 Jim Bietzel Shield (Turf) – Jarryd Gaskin
Under 14 - Russell Allen Shield – Nathan Potalej, Elijah Dale, Jack Humphries & Harry Walshe,John Potalej (Coach)
Under 12 - Mitchell Shield – Tom Humphries, William Smith & Avtej (Avi) Singh
Under 12 - Josh Browne – Indiana Forgan

2008/2009

FTGDCA Team of The Year – Shane Cosstick, Aaron Powell & Mick Sinclair
FTGDCA v WGCA – Mick Sinclair & Stephen Pimm
Outer Eastern U16 Dowling Representative Side – Ryan Hicks
Bayswater U15 Hatch Representative Side – Bryce Hoban (c), Jarryd Gaskin, Robbie Hill & Mitch Remington
Outer Eastern U14 – Sean Griffin, Aaron Bond, Sam Harper & Chris Jones


Ferntree Gully and District Representative Sides
VCCL
U14 – Sean Griffin, (c) Matt Howard, Chris Jones, Nick Keegan & Chris Jones
U12 - Timmy Sugumar, Nick Wong, Jake Pollard & Rohit Korcahalli
VMCU
U16 Jim Bietzel Shield (Turf) – Darcy Tasker
Under 14 - Russell Allen Shield – Mathew Howard (j.c), Nick Keegan
Under 12 - Mitchell Shield – Tim Sugumar, Nick Wong, Rohit Korlahalli, Jake Pollard
Under 12 - Josh Browne – Disham Malaasekera, Alistair Read, Vivek Kanankathidathil & David Tait

2008

Victorian Under 13 – Sam Harper (c) & Tim Sugumar

2007/2008

FTGDCA Team of The Year – Shane Cosstick
Victorian Under 13 – Sam Harper
Bayswater U15 Hatch Representative Side – Ryan Hicks (c)


Ferntree Gully and District Representative Sides
Country Week - Camm Cosstick, Cody Morris, Ben Morris
Under 18 – Cameron Sharpe
Under 14 - Russell Allen Shield - Sean Griffin (j.c), Matt Howard, Robert Hill, Shahruk Khan
Under 12 - Mitchell Shield – Nathan Potalej, Harry Walshe, Tim Sugumar (Mitchell Plate Winners) (John Potalej - Coach)
Under 12 Josh Browne – Elijah Dale, Chris Hill, Nuwan Wickramasinghe.

2006/2007

Victorian Premier League – Adam Thornton (2001-02 Junior Club Champion) makes Premier
cricket debut at Casey South Melbourne


Ferntree Gully and District Representative Sides
Under 18 – Steve Kennedy
Under 16 - Jim Bietzel Shield (Turf) – David Mathers, Jarryd Rotheram
Under 14 - Russell Allen Shield - Darcy Tasker
Under 12 - Mitchell Shield - Sean Griffin (j.c), Aaron Bond, Warren Griffin (Asst Coach)
Veterans – Bill Cornish, Craig Warfe and Mick Hoban

2005/2006

Victorian Premier League - Scott Wilcox (2002-03 Junior Club Champion) makes Premier cricket debut at Ringwood


Ferntree Gully and District Representative Sides
Under 18 - Nathan Hicks, Ben Robertson, Brendan James
Under 16 - Jim Bietzel Shield (Turf) - Steve Kennedy (c), Patrick Gill
Under 16 - Keith Mackay Cup - David Smyth, Jarrod Hicks (Premiers) (Coach George Smyth)
Under 14 - Russell Allen Shield - Paul Seedsman
Under 12 - Mitchell Shield - Bryce Hoban, Sean Griffin, Aerron Joseph, Sharuk Khan and Michael Wong
Under 12 - Josh Brown Plate - Andrew Brown
Veterans – Bill Cornish & Craig Warfe

2004/2005

Under 16 Dowling Shield - James Powell & Ben Robertson


Ferntree Gully and District Representative Sides
Under 14 - Darren Gray (inc MOM Award Match 7 vs DDCA) & David Mathers inc MOM Award Match 1 vs SDCCL)
Under 12 Mitchell Shield - Ryan Hicks inc MOM Award Q. Final vs WCA

2003/2004

Victorian Premier League - Rhys Adams (2000-01 Junior Club Champion) makes Premier cricket debut at Hawthorn-Monash
FTGDCA Decoite Shield Lomax Medal - Aaron Powell
Under 16 Dowling Shield Ringwood – James Powell & Ben Robertson
Under 16 Dowling Shield Fitzroy Doncaster – Scott Wilcox
U15 Outer East Eagles – James Powell (v.c) & Ben Robertson
Bayswater U14 Hatch Representative Side - Stephen Kennedy - Best Player of the Series, Patrick Gill - Richmond Cricket Club Emerging talent Award, Max Powell - Assistant Coach


Ferntree Gully and District Representative Sides
Sri Lankan Tour Side - Cody Morris
Under 12's - Jack Rowland, Cameron Sharpe
Under 14's - David Smyth & Jarroyd Hicks (Premiers)
Veterans – Andy Thomas & Warren Griffin

2002/2003

Australian Under 15's - Scott Wilcox
Under 16 Dowling Shield Fitzroy Doncaster – Scott Wilcox
Outer Eastern Eagles (Under 15 - State Victorian Championships)
Mark Griffiths, Ben Roberston, James Powell, Scott Wilcox
Bayswater U14 Hatch Representative Side - James Powell - Best Player of the Series, Ben Robertson - Richmond Cricket Club Emerging Talent Award


Ferntree Gully and District Representative Sides
Under 12's - Leigh Waldron, Pratik Mistry
Under 14's - Daniel Lerm, Patrick Gill, Stephen Kennedy

2001/2002

Ferntree Gully and District Representative Sides
Under 12's - David Smyth, Daniel Lerm, Patrick Gill (Runners up)
Under 14's - Mark Griffiths, James Powell, Ben Robertson.

2000/2001

Ringwood U16 Dowling Shield Representative Side – Rhys Adams (c)


Ferntree Gully and District Representative Sides
Under 14's – Dave Strehlan, James Powell, Ben Robertson, Max Powell (Asst Coach)
Under 16's – Adam Thornton (154 vs Diamond Valley), Ben Morris, Shaun Caton-Robertson.
Region 8 – Under 18’s – Mark Porter

1999/2000

FTGDCA Representative Players
Under 16's – Rhys Adams & Jarrod Kelly
Under 14’s – Sean Caton-Robertson
Under 12’s – Scott Wilcox, James Powell, Arpura Sarve, Jordan Stephen, Nathan Caton-Robertson, Emily Nadj & Claire Connelly
Ringwood U16 Dowling Shield Representative Side – Rhys Adams

1998/1999

Ferntree Gully and District Scholarship Winners
Aaron Powell (U16), Rhys Adams (U14)


Ferntree Gully and District Representative Sides
Under 12 – James Powell, Apura Sarve, Nathan Caton-Robertson, Shaun Collett
Under 12 Mitchell Shield – Scott Wilcox
Under 16 – Aaron Powell, Cody Morris, Jarred Kelly, Max Powell (Coach), Bert Jackson (Scorer)
Bayswater U14 Representative Hatch Side – Rhys Adams (c)
Dandenong U16 Dowling Shield Side – Nick McKay
Ferntree Gully and District Veterans Representative Side – Greg Adams, Jim Millar

1997/1998
1996/1997

Ferntree Gully and District Representative Sides
Under 12 Mitchell Shield – Rhys Adams
FTGDCA Scholarship Winner – Aaron Powell
Bayswater Hatch U14 Representative Side – Nick McKay

1995/1996

Ferntree Gully and District Representative Sides
Under 18’s – Alan Marshall
Under 15's – Steven Pimm
Under 14 Jim Bietzel Shield – Aaron Powell
Under 13’s – Rhys Adams
Under 12 Mitchell Shield – Rhys Adams (c)
Bayswater Hatch U14 Representative Side – Nick McKay

1994/1995

Ferntree Gully and District Representative Sides
Under 12's – Rhys Adams, Cameron Fredericks, Phillip Polido, Brandon Allison, Aaron Powell – (Coach, Max Powell)
Under 16’s – Allan Marshall

Ferntree Gully and District Representative Sides
Under 16's – Rohan Adams, Mark Porter, Aaron Powell – (Coach, Max Powell) – Premiers
Under 14 Gold – Cameron Fredericks, Craig Dun-Paul
Under 12 Mitchell Shield – Shaun Caton-Robertson, James Powell
Bayswater U14 Representative Hatch Side – Rhys Adams
Dandenong U16 Dowling Shield Representative Side – Nick McKay

© 2013 by Eildon Park C.C.

Site created by BiziWeb